The Most fun you can have with your Cue and Balls on a Thursday night CurrentSeason LeagueStatistics GeneralInformation LeagueArchives St Ives Cornwall
Doubles Knockout 2013 / 2014
Back
Howards - 8th May 2014 - Finals Night  
   
   
Geoff Thomas (Howards 'A')  
Paul Perry (Howards 'A')  
Geoff Thomas (Howards 'A')
v Paul Perry (Howards 'A')
 
Joe Jeavons (Howards 'A')  
James Jones (Howards 'A')  
   
   
British Legion - 17th April 2014 - Semi Final
Cornish Arms - 17th April 2014 - Semi Final
Steve Davies (Sheaf)  
Roger Davies (Sheaf)  
v  
Lee Norman (Pool 'B') Steve Davies (Sheaf)  
Lee Tacagni (Pool 'B') Roger Davies (Sheaf)  
v  
Geoff Thomas (Howards 'A') Geoff Thomas (Howards 'A') Geoff Thomas (Howards 'A')
Paul Perry (Howards 'A') Paul Perry (Howards 'A') Paul Perry (Howards 'A')
v    
Shaun Care (Legion 'A')    
Brian Jennings (Legion 'A')    
Ben Jenkins (Legion 'B')  
Andy Peters (Legion 'B')  
v  
Dave Hart (Cornish 'B') Dave Hart (Cornish 'B')  
Richard Astle (Cornish 'B') Richard Astle (Cornish 'B')  
  v  
Craig Hosking (Howards 'A') Joe Jeavons (Howards 'A') Joe Jeavons (Howards 'A')
Paul Blewitt (Howards 'A') James Jones (Howards 'A') James Jones (Howards 'A')
v    
Joe Jeavons (Howards 'A')    
James Jones (Howards 'A')    
   
Engine Inn - 3rd April 2014 - First Round Golden Lion - 3rd April 2014 - First Round
  Steve Davies (Sheaf)
  Roger Davies (Sheaf)
Spacer v
  Simon Pollard (Pool 'B') Steve Davies (Sheaf)
  Dave Black (Pool 'B') Roger Davies (Sheaf)
    v
  Aaron Andrews (Pool 'B') Aaron Andrews (Pool 'B')
  Chris Worrall (Pool 'B') Chris Worrall (Pool 'B')
  v  
  Paul Beadnell (Legion 'A')  
  Steve Mawdsley (Legion 'A')  
  Ben Jenkins (Legion 'B')
  Andy Peters (Legion 'B')
Spacer v
 

Stuart Kennerley (Ferrets 'A')

Ben Jenkins (Legion 'B')
  Tony Lewis (Ferrets 'A') Andy Peters (Legion 'B')
  v
  Dave Venn (Legion 'A') Dave Venn (Legion 'A')
  JC Theodore (Legion 'A') Jc Theodore (Legion 'A')
  v  
  Simon Thomas (Cornish 'A')  
  James Mason (Cornish 'A')  
Pool Club - 3rd April 2014 - First Round Sheaf of Wheat - 3rd April 2014 - First Round
  Richard Thompson (Howards 'B')
  Aldo Black (Howards 'B')  
Spacer v  
  Geoff Thomas (Howards 'A') Geoff Thomas (Howards 'A')
  Paul Perry (Howards 'A') Paul Perry (Howards 'A')
  v
  Rick Palmer (Cornish 'B') Rick Palmer (Cornish 'B')
  Andy Postans (Cornish 'B') Andy Postans (Cornish 'B')
  v  
  Pete Hodge (Legion 'B')  
  Steve West (Legion 'B')  
  Christian Fitzgerald (Howards 'B')
  Alex Pryce (Howards 'B')
  v
  Billy Harper -Miller (Howards 'B') Billy Harper-Miller (Howards 'B')
  Kevin Roberts (Howards 'B') Kevin Roberts (Howards 'B')
    v
  Sean Benney (Cornish 'A') Craig Hosking (Howards 'A')
  Tristan Lomas (Cornish 'A') Paul Blewitt (Howards 'A')
  v
  Craig Hosking (Howards 'A')
  Paul Blewitt (Howards 'A')
Cornish Arms - 3rd April 2014 - First Round British Legion - 3rd April 2014 - First Round
     
     
     
  Lee Norman (Pool 'B')
  Lee Tacagni (Pool 'B')
Spacer v
  Theo Pope (Cornish 'A') Lee Norman (Pool 'B')
  Ollie Webster (Cornish 'A') Lee Tacagni (Pool 'B')
    v
  Mick Holden (Cornish 'B') Jeremy Gaylard (Cornish 'B')
  Jon Calvert (Cornish 'B') Clive Bishop (Cornish 'B')
  v  
  Jeremy Gaylard (Cornish 'B')  
  Clive Bishop (Cornish 'B')  
Dave Hart (Cornish 'B')    
Richard Astle (Cornish 'B')    
v    
Eric Bloxam (Sheaf) Dave Hart (Cornish 'B')
Jason Bloxam (Sheaf) Richard Astle (Cornish 'B')
Spacer v
 

Paul Murray (Pool 'B')

Dave Hart (Cornish 'B')
  Gareth Schofield (Pool 'B') Richard Astle (Cornish 'B')
  v
  Mark Tregonning (Howards 'A') Mark Tregonning (Howards 'A')
  Richard Goldsmith (Howards 'A') Richard Goldsmith (Howards 'A')
  v  
  Martin Phillips (Pool 'A')  
  Steve Whitehouse (Pool 'A')  
Three Ferrets - 3rd April 2014 - First Round Howards - 3rd April 2014 - First Round
Luke Jennings (Sheaf)    
Tony Richards (Sheaf)    
v    
Andrew Goodman (Sheaf) Luke Jennings (Sheaf)
Max Davies (Sheaf) Tony Richards (Sheaf)
Spacer v
  Mark Williams (Legion 'B') Luke Jennings (Sheaf)
  Davey Park (Legion 'B') Tony Richards (Sheaf)
    v
  Brian Jennings (Legion 'A') Shaun Care (Legion 'A')
  Shaun Care (Legion 'A') Brian Jennings (Legion 'A')
  v  
  Brian Ashwin (Cornish 'B')  
  Duncan Halliday (Cornish 'B')  
Mark Emes (Engine 'A')    
Kirsty Emes (Engine 'A')    
v    
Joe Jeavons (Howards 'A') Joe Jeavons (Howards 'A')
James Jones (Howards 'A') James Jones (Howards 'A')
Spacer v
 

Kes Holland (Legion 'B')

Joe Jeavons (Howards 'A')
  Jonathan Peters (Legion 'B') James Jones (Howards 'A')
  v
  Andy Killick (Engine 'A') Wayne Harding (Legion 'B')
  Ruth O'Shea (Engine 'A') Karl Cryan (Legion 'B')
  v  
  Wayne Harding (Legion 'B')  
  Karl Cryan (Legion 'B')  
© 2011 - Onwards by Andy Livermore All Rights Reserved