The Most fun you can have with your Cue and Balls on a Thursday night CurrentSeason LeagueStatistics GeneralInformation LeagueArchives St Ives Cornwall
Knockout Competitions 2017 / 2018
Back
Singles Knockout Draw - Round 1 (Best of 3 Frames) - 8th February 2018
British Legion Pool Club Atlantic Gannet
D.Hart (Cornish 'B') E.Verrier (3 Ferrets 'B') J.Jones (Cornish 'B') G.Cartwright (Cornish 'A')
R.Thompson (Atlantic) J.Leach (Legion 'B') A.Whomersley (Pool Club) A.Goodman (Legion 'B')
C.Hosking (Gannet) B.Jennings (Engine) JC.Theodore (Legion 'A') M.Emes (Countryman)
J.Gaylard (Cornish 'B') K.Holland (Legion 'B') T.Brett (3 Ferrets 'B') S.Kennerley (3 Ferrets 'A')
B.Penaluna (Pool Club) A.Livermore (Legion 'A') S.Battersby (Legion 'B') M.Williams (Legion 'B')
A.Sharman (Engine) J.Lines (Legion 'A') R.Astle (Cornish 'B') P.Wakenshaw (Cornish 'B')
J.Vedmore (Atlantic) I.Murt (Cornish 'B') J.Schuller (3 Ferrets 'B') D.Venn (Legion 'A')
       
Three Ferrets Engine Countryman Cornish Arms
D.Black (Gannet) R.Chilton (Legion 'A') M.Tregonning (Gannet) P.Hodge (Legion 'B')
B.Harper-Miller (Gannet) D.Halliday (Gannet) A.Pryce (Gannet) D.Park (Legion 'B')
S.Pollard (Legion 'B') C.Jenkin (3 Ferrets 'B') S.Mawdsley (Legion 'A') AJ. Cartwright (Cornish 'A')
A.Andrews (Pool Club) A.Garland (Countryman) J.Bloxam (Legion 'A') R.Wilkinson (Countryman)
K.Kryan (Legion 'B') A.Peters (Legion 'B') S.Haynes (Pool Club) J.Binney (Legion 'B')
G.Bolton (Pool Club) B.Ashwin (Gannet) N.Smith (Atlantic) K.White (Gannet)
S.Eddy (Cornish 'B') T.Richards (Legion 'A') P.Perry (Gannet) C.Futzgerald (Engine)
  B.Jenkins (Legion 'B') J.Shaw (Cornish 'B') H.Alahan (3 Ferrets 'B')
 
Doubles Knockout Draw - Round 1 (best of 3 Frames) - 18th Jan 2018
Atlantic Three Ferrets Pool Club Countryman
Black/Hosking (Gannet) Tregonning/Perry (Gannet) Mawdsley/Richards (Legion 'A') Livermore/Rae (Legion 'A')
Smith/Robinson (Atlantic) Theodore/Rae (Legion 'A') Whitehouse/Andrews (Pool Club) Gaylard/Eddy (Cornish 'B')
Battersby/Williams (Legion 'B') Wakenshaw/Lebas (Cornish 'B') Penaluna/Whomersley (Pool Club) Thomas/Cartwright (Cornish 'A')
Palmer/Shaw (Cornish 'B') Ashwin/Halliday (Gannet) Bolton/Haynes (Pool Club) Cartwright/Douglas (Cornish 'A')
       
Cornish Arms British Legion Gannet Engine
Venn/Chilton (Legion 'A') Pryce/Harper-Miller (Gannet) Berry/Jenkin (Ferrets 'A') Astle/Jones (Cornish 'B')
Hodge/Peters (Legion 'B') Schuller/Verrier (3 Ferrets 'B') Jenkin/Brett (3 Ferrets 'B') Leach/Kryan (Legion 'B')
Park/Goodman (Legion 'B') Bloxam/Lies (Legion 'A') Pursey/Martindale (Cornish 'A') Eddy/Powell (Atlantic)
Holland/Pollard (Legion 'B') Sharman/Fitzgerald (Engine) Thompson/Vedmore (Atlantic) Jenkins/Binney (Legion 'B')
       
5 Man Team Knockout Draw - Round 1 - 19th April 2018
Pool Club Cornish Arms Gannet British Legion
Cornish Arms 'A' Pool Club British Legion 'B' 3 Ferrets 'A'
British Legion 'A' Atlantic Countryman Gannet
Cornish Arms 'B' Engine Inn 3 Ferrets 'B'  

© 2011 - Onwards by Andy Livermore All Rights Reserved