The Most fun you can have with your Cue and Balls on a Thursday night CurrentSeason LeagueStatistics GeneralInformation LeagueArchives St Ives Cornwall
Singles Knockout 2013 / 2014
Back
Howards - 8th May 2014 - Finals Night
     
SImon Pollard (Pool Club 'B')
v
Andy Peters (British Legion 'B') Simon Pollard (Pool Club 'B')
v Jeremy Gaylard (Cornish Arms 'B')
Jeremy Gaylard (Cornish Arms 'B') Jeremy Gaylard (Cornish Arms 'B')
v
Billy Harper-Miller (Howards 'B')
     
Howards - 24th April 2014 - Second Round Pool Club - 24th April 2014 - Second Round
Ben Jenkins (Legion 'B')    
v    
Pete Hodge (Legion 'B') Pete Hodge (Legion 'B')  
  v  
Davey Park (Legion 'B') Simon Pollard (Pool 'B') Simon Pollard (Pool 'B')
v    
Simon Pollard (Pool 'B')    
     
Kes Holland (Legion 'B')    
v    
Paul Murray (Pool 'B') Kes Holland (Legion 'B') Jeremy Gaylard (Cornish 'B')
  v  
Jeremy Gaylard (Cornish 'B') Jeremy Gaylard (Cornish 'B')  
v    
Paul Blewitt (Howards 'A')    
Aldo Black (Howards 'B')    
v    
Craig Hosking (Howards 'A') Craig Hosking (Howards 'A')  
  v  
Mark Williams (Legion 'B') Billy Harper-Miller (Howards 'B') Billy Harper-Miller (Howards 'B')
v    
Billy Harper-Miller (Howards 'B')    
     
Duncan Halliday (Howards 'B')    
v    
Andy Peters (Legion 'B') Andy Peters (Legion 'B') Andy Peters (Legion 'B')
  v  
Brian Ashwin (Howards 'B') Brian Ashwin (Howards 'B')  
v    
Tony Lewis (Ferrets 'A')    
Golden Lion - 10th April 2014 - First Round Pool Club - 10th April 2014 - First Round
Prelim Round - Scott Hudson (Ferrets 'A') v James Errington (Ferrets 'A')
James Errington (Ferrets 'A')    
v
Richard Astle (Cornish 'B') James Errington (Ferrets 'A')
v

Geoff Thomas (Howards 'A')

Simon Pollard (Pool 'B') Simon Pollard (Pool 'B')
v
Simon Pollard (Pool 'B')
Spacer
James Mason (Cornish 'A')
v
James Jones (Howards 'A') Bye Billy Harper-Miller (Howards 'B')
v
JC Theodore (Legion 'A') Billy Harper-Miller (Howards 'B')
v
Billy Harper-Miller (Howards 'B')
Prelim Round - Andy Postans (Cornish 'B') v Chris Worrall (Pool 'B')
Chris Worrall (Pool 'B')    
v    
Jason Bloxam (Sheaf) Jason Bloxam (Sheaf)  
  v  
Joe Jeavons (Howards 'A') Paul Murray (Pool 'B') Paul Murray (Pool 'B')
v    
Paul Murray (Pool 'B')    
Spacer    
Andy Peters (Legion 'B')    
v    
Kevin Roberts (Howards 'B') Andy Peters (Legion 'B') Andy Peters (Legion 'B')
  v  
Gareth Schofield (Pool 'B') Steve West (Legion 'B')  
v    
Steve West (Legion 'B')    
Howards - 10th April 2014 - First Round British Legion - 10th April 2014 - First Round
Prelim Round - Brian Jennings (Legion 'A') v Stuart Kennerley (Ferrets 'A')
Brian Jennings (Legion 'A')
v
Steve Mawdsley (Legion 'A') Steve Mawdsley (Legion 'A')  
v
Pete Hodge (Legion 'B') Pete Hodge (Legion 'B') Pete Hodge (Legion 'B')
v
Christian Fitzgerald(Howards 'B')
Spacer
Jonathon Peters (Legion 'B')
v
Mark Tregonning (Howards 'A') Jonathon Peters (Legion 'B') Craig Hosking(Howards 'A')
v
Sean Benney (Cornish 'A') Craig Hosking (Howards 'A')
v
Craig Hosking (Howards 'A')
Prelim Round - Graham Rowe (Sheaf) v Theo Pope (Cornish 'A')
Graham Rowe (Sheaf)
v
Paul Beadnell (Legion 'A') Graham Rowe (Sheaf)  
v
Jeremy Gaylard (Cornish 'B') Jeremy Gaylard (Cornish 'B') Jeremy Gaylard (Cornish 'B')
v
Andy Killick (Engine 'A')
Spacer
Mike Cusiter (Sheaf)
v
Brian Ashwin (Howards 'B') Brian Ashwin (Howards 'B') Brian Ashwin (Howards 'B')
v
Paul Perry (Howards 'A') Paul Perry (Howards 'A')
v
Roger Davies (Sheaf)    
Sheaf of Wheat - 10th April 2014 - First Round 3 Ferrets - 10th April 2014 - First Round
Prelim Round - Dave Hart (Cornish 'B') v Lee Tacagni (Pool 'B')
Dave Hart (Cornish 'B')
v
Alex Pryce (Howards 'B') Dave Hart (Cornish 'B')
v
Paul Blewitt (Howards 'A') Paul Blewitt (Howards 'A') Paul Blewitt (Howards 'A')
v
Lee Norman (Pool 'B')
Spacer
Wayne Harding (Legion 'B')
v
Tony Lewis (Ferrets 'A') Tony Lewis (Ferrets 'A') Tony Lewis (Ferrets 'A')
v
Max Davies (Sheaf) Max Davies (Sheaf )
v
Andrew Goodman (Sheaf)
Prelim Round - Dave Black (Pool 'B') v Davey Park (Legion 'B')
Davey Park (Legion 'B')
v
Eric Bloxam (Sheaf) Davey Park (Legion 'B')
v
Donald McAllister (Engine 'A') Bye Davey Park (Legion 'B')
v
Martin Zolkiewicz (Ferrets 'A')
Spacer
Rob Douglas (Pool 'A')
v
Dave Venn (Legion 'A') Dave Venn (Legion 'A') Mark Williams (Legion 'B')
v
Mark Williams (Legion 'B') Mark Williams (Legion 'B')
v
Mick Holden (Cornish 'B')
Prelim Round - Mick Holden (Cornish 'B') v Steve Davies (Sheaf)
Engine Inn- 10th April 2014 - First Round Cornish Arms - 10th April 2014 - First Round
Prelim Round - Martin Phillips (Pool 'A') v Richard Goldsmith (Howards 'A')
Richard Goldsmith (Howards ;A;)
v
Simon Thomas (Cornish 'A') Simon Thomas (Cornish 'A')
v
Ben Jenkins (Legion 'B') Ben Jenkins (Legion 'B;) Ben Jenkins (Legion 'B')
v
John Calvert (Cornish 'B')
Spacer
Aldo Black (Howards 'B')
v
Shaun Care (Legion 'A') Aldo Black (Howards 'B') Aldo Black (Howards 'B')
v
Aaron Andrews (Pool 'B') Tristan Lomas (Cornish 'A'))
v
Tristan Lomas (Cornish 'A')
Prelim Round - Mark Emes (Engine 'A') v Tristan Lomas (Cornish 'A')
Prelim Round - Ruth O'Shea (Engine 'A') v Clive Bishop (Cornish 'B')
Clive Bishop (Cornish 'B')
v
Rick Palmer (Cornish 'B') Rick Palmer (Cornish 'B')
v
Karl Cryan (Legion 'B') Kes Holland (Legion 'B') Kes Holland (Legion 'B')
v
Kes Holland (Legion 'B')
Spacer
Jim Berrey (Ferrets 'A')
v
Steve Whitehouse (Pool 'A') Jim Berry (Ferrets 'A') Duncan Halliday (Howards 'B')
v
Duncan Haliday (Howards 'B') Duncan Halliday (Howards 'B')
v
Andy Livermore (Legion 'A')
Prelim Round - Andy Livermore (Legion 'A') vLloyd Smedley (Howatfs 'B
© 2011 - Onwards by Andy Livermore All Rights Reserved